You are viewing sharingan_gaara

Jul. 11th, 2009

... a whole lotta rubbish no one understands xD

 ... bah

This week is epic yet OMG so disappointing.

1. P!ATD HAVE BROKEN UP! Well, not technically. Ryan and Jon have gone and left to go on some epic adventure or something >.< I could rant but there'd be no point. There's still a future for Brendon and Spencer I suppose so we'll live I guess... 

2. UUURRRRGH. TORCHWOOD! So Torchwood is amazing and brilliant and surpasses any and every episode of Doctor Who I've seen (I think. Okay maybe bar one or two) and last weeks episodes were no exception. But one question:

HOW COULD THEY DO IT?!?! HOW COULD RTD KILL OFF IANTO????! I won't get over this... He was the best character ever and now there's only Jack and Gwen left... eurgh.  I swear they just wanted Ianto out the way, I will miss his witty one liner's!

3. Was playing KH2, attacked Sephiroth and was slaughtered in 4 consecutive hits from his insanely long sword (katana? whatever) Just made my day that.

...Maaannn look at what my boredom has reduced me to. Prattling about games and shit XD oh but it's fun.

2 MONTHS AND 2 DAYS! BIRTHDAY TIME GIMME SIMS AND BUTTERBEER AND WATERCOLOURS! seriously I need watercolours...

This rambling has gone on long enough.

So peace out ^_^

Will see you all in the TWS very soon

And Ianto...

We will always lubb du <333

*will start singing if no one stops me right now...*

Jun. 23rd, 2009

(no subject)



1. Pick 20 of your favourite movies.
2. Go to IMDb, and find a quote from each movie.
3. Post them here for everyone to guess.
4. Strike it out when someone guesses correctly, and put who guessed it and the movie.
5. No Googling/using IMDb search functions.

1. "And what did Santa bring you, Honey?
[The kid shows his parents his present: a shrunken head.]"

2. "It's been a pleasure meeting you, even if you are my least favorite vegetable."

3. "Oh my! That was REALLY scary. And if you don't mind me saying, if that don't work, your breath will certainly get the job done, 'cause you definitely need some Tic Tacs or something, 'cause your breath STINKS!" << (just couldn't decide what one to choose from that one D= )

4. "And I thought my jokes were bad."

5. "...can you live with this?  Can you condemn an innocent man- a friend- to alife time of servitude while you roam free?"
    "... ... yep, I'm good with it"


6. "Everything in this room is eatable. Even I'm eatable. But that is called cannibalism, my dear children, and is in fact frowned upon in most societies."

7. "How's momma?" 
     "She's fat."

8. "Chi-i-i-i-co-o-o-o, don't be disco-o-o-oura-a-a-aged. All right, go ahead and be discouraged, you blind bastard, see if I care."

9. "You're getting older, and you'll see that life isn't like your fairy tales. The world is a cruel place. And you'll learn that, even if it hurts."

10.  "Is he here? Where's your grandpa right now?
       "In the trunk of our car."

11. "Dad, I don't want to upset you, but my left breast is developing at a significantly faster rate than my right..." 

12.  "I don't believe this! I've got a trig midterm tomorrow, and I'm being chased by Guido the killer pimp."

13. " I. Am. Justice!"

14. "Tell me what you cherish most. Give me the pleasure of taking it away."

15. "It's all right, Captain. We always knew you were a whoopsie."

16. "First you were all like "whoa", and we were like "whoa", and you were like "whoa..." 

17. "Mole. Bloody mole. We aren't supposed to talk about the bloody mole, but there's a bloody mole winking me in the face. I want to c-u-u-t it off, ch-o-o-p it up, and make it into guacamole."

18. "King wants a monobrow!"

19. "Alright, let me find my balls, for God's sakes! 1, 2, and 3, okay. I'm okay."

20. "He's got the biggest eyebrows yet! They're almost ALIVE!"
Tags:

Jun. 21st, 2009

(no subject)


Well, lets do this!

 Teh Rules:
→ Put your playlist on random.
→ Post the first line from the first 25 songs that play, no matter how embarrassing.
→ Strike out the songs when someone guesses correctly. No cheating with Google, etc.

1. Hand in mine, into your icy blues

2. Fake tales of San Francisco echo through the room

3. When you grow up, Livin' like a good boy oughta

4. Come up to meet ya, tell ya I'm sorry, ya don't know how lovely ya are

5. One question, what can't be done? You tear me down with the same thing

6. See the stone set in your eyes, see the thorn twist in your side, I wait for you

7. I'm not the type to get my heart broken, I'm not the type to get upset and cry

8. You're gonna clean up your looks, with all the lies in the books to make a citizen out of you

9. Da da da da da da da da da da da da da da da.... we move like cagey tigers, it couldn't get closer than this

10. Ingonyama nengw' enamabala, Ingonyama nengw' enamabala. Night. And the spirit of life. Calling.

11. How did I get so lost inside of you, I could be saved, I could be found

12. Good. good. good. good enough ...  Can't stop. I can't stop loving you. You're a dreamer, dreaming's what you do.

13. Oh you can have it all and wrap it in the world.

14. You know I get a funny feeling like an epidemic running through my head

15. Listen I've got a bit of fiscal trouble, I don't wanna sob but I need a few bob

16. City dweller, successful fellar, thought to himself oops I've got a lot of money

17. I got one more life, can you see it wasting away. but I got a plan, do you understand

18. She's like heroin sipping through a little glass. I'm looking for some help, I need someone to save her ass

19. She had an earthquake on her mind, I almost heard her cry out as I left her far behind

20. I sit around and watch the tube but nothing's on. twiddle my thumbs for just a bit, I'm sick of all the same old s***

21. Somewhere out there in the vast nothingness of space... somewhere far away in space and time... Staring upwards at the gleaming stars in the obsidiaan sky...

22. Oh I am growing tired, of allowing you to steal, everything I have, you're making me feel, like I was born to service you

23. I walked across an empty land, I knew the pathway like the back of my hand, I felt the Earth beneath my feet, sat by the river and it made me complete

24. I tried to kill the pain, but only brought more, i lay dying

25. OOOOOOOH WHO LIVES IN A PINEAPPLE UNDER THE SEA

... no.25 ... ahem... headdesk for eternal shame...

Let's see who can guess, huh?

(no subject)

Totally Nicked some polls off Lauren XD
What stereotype do you belong to?
Your Result: Gamer
 

Plays games at least 4 hours a day, every day. Has a myspace layout with the game logo on it. Has more games than can count. most friends are also gamers.

Punk
 
Emo
 
Loner
 
geek/nerd
 
No stereotype
 
Jock
 
Preppy
 
What stereotype do you belong to?
Quiz Created on GoToQuiz
^^ ahem... LOL

Jun. 12th, 2009

Turtles, Legwarmers and Bushy eyebrows


Aaah, most funniest bit of Naruto I'm watching now XD

Episode 22 (I think) and OMG NARUTO'S FACE!!! "he's talking to a turtle, now he's apologising to a turtle..." the turtle isn't really that exciting y'know, Naruto! I'd be much more worried about the livliness of Gai and Rock Lee's eyebrows >.<

Haha and when they hug oh I just die in this episode! It's too crindgey but gah. Plus Sasuke gets his moody arse kicked- even better XD Flippin' emo ^_^ Haha ah well, I mean, we see his real ebilness later on anyway. And I hate him even more for that.

But YEY for chapter 450! (is soooo happy about Kakashi!) Read 451 today as well so that's good. I so think Kakashi would make an imense Hokage though :P

"HE'S GOT THE BIGGEST EYEBROWS YET! THEY'RE ALMOST ALIVE!!"
yeah just got to that bit. Their screams of horror - ha!

^^ so all that made sense didn't it :P basically:
 
Rock and Gai are a bit wierd
Sasuke gets his arse rightfully kicked
Kakashi is...
awesome

XD yey *peace*

A Mission


So... I'm guessing I post this now D=


If you leave your name...
1. I'll respond with something random about you.
2. I'll tell you which song or movie you remind me of.
3. I'll pick a flavor of jello (JELLY!) to wrestle you in.
4. I'll say something that only makes sense to you and me.
5. I'll tell you my first memory of you.
6. I'll tell you what animal you remind me of.
7. I'll ask you something I've always wondered about you.
8. I'll tell you my favourite thing about you.
9. I'll tell you my least favorite thing about you.
10. If you play, you MUST post this on yours.

Jun. 11th, 2009

A Reflection on Life


*solemn music*

Up until now, my life has had no meaning...

*music begins to liven*

and then I found LJ...

*chirpy music*

Where I can keep in touch with friends and just be spontaneous!!!

LOL sounds like an advert for dating website/holiday destination.
But no, that is not my life story (that'd be depressing o.O)
Instead, it's just a random occurrence based on meetings, adventures and cumulative frequency graphs.

(... Aaah! I'm going to fail that test tomorrow!) *headdesk in a very stereotypical way*